Privacy Policy Statement

Tyrone Cusack and team are committed to respecting your privacy rights, including online. We believe in transparency, and we are committed to being upfront about our privacy practices and safeguarding your privacy. This statement contains an explanation of what happens to your personal information (or “Data”) that you choose to provide us through events and emails or the personal data we collect from you whilst you visit these sites, Tyronecusack.com or Tyronespiritmessenger.com. Please read this carefully to understand how your personal information will be treated.

Personal Information (Data)

Your personal information (Data), is protected by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Protection of Personal Information Act (POPI) in South Africa. Any data you provide about yourself, and any information which identifies you, such as your name, surname, address, email address, telephone number etc, will only be retained by us if you have given consent, by means of providing us with such information. Of course, you might choose not to, however this means that we may not be able to provide you with the full range of our services (for example, letting you know any news or event updates.) By clicking ‘submit’ on our website(s) you are providing your consent to us to collect your details to process said information, this includes emails that are sent to us independently of the website(s) listed above. You have the right to update and amend your personal details and/or data consents at any time by sending an email to Info@Tyronespiritmessenger.com.

How we use your personal data

If you have given us permission, we hold your data on system and use it for operational purposes, such as sending you information via electronic mail and/or direct mail relating to newsletters, upcoming events, bookings, merchandise and any other updates. From time to time we might ask you for additional information, for the same purposes or to update our records. Should we request additional information we provide a reason as to why this information is required. You never have to agree to this and can request the removal of your personal data at any point by emailing Info@Tyronespiritmessenger.com.

Sharing & Disclosure of your personal data

We will never share your data without your permission and you can withdraw your permission at any time. We do not share your information with any third parties, unless you have given your informed consent to do so. Your personal information (data) will only be disclosed, if requested by a court order, law enforcement agencies, governmental bodies or another authority investigating illegal activity.

Security

We adopt all reasonable steps, through technologies, practices and policies, and take every precaution to secure the integrity and confidentiality of you and your data.

Automated data collection & cookies

We use Google analytics. These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve our website and further enhance our visitor’s experience. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, how visitors have come to the site and the pages they have visited. Click here for an overview of privacy at Google. 

Third Party sites (Links)

When you click on links on our website(s), they may direct you away from us. We can’t be responsible for the privacy and practices of other companies and their websites when you have reached them from our website(s). We recommend checking the privacy policies of each new site you visit.

International Transfers

On occasion, as part of our operations, we may need to transfer your data out of the European Economic Area (EEA) or South Africa (ZAF). For example, a server supporting our website might be outside the EEA or ZAF so the processing of your personal data will involve a transfer of data outside the EEA or ZAF. If this happens, we’ll take precautions to ensure that your privacy rights continue to be protected to a similar degree as outlined in this Policy Statement.

How to control your personal information

You can control your personal information in a number of ways, including asking us to correct or update your personal information at any time. You can do this by emailing us at Info@Tyronespiritmessenger.com and you also have the right to unsubscribe from our mailing list at any time.

Getting in touch with us

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy then please contact us by email Info@Tyronespiritmessenger.com